Lot #138 - E Davies
Auction House:Mossgreen
Sale Name:International Decorative Arts
Sale Date:08 May 2017 ~ 6pm
Lot #:138
Lot Description:E Davies
(European, 19th Century)
Russie 1812, 1884
conte and gouache on paper
55 x 46 cm
titled lower left: Russie 1812; signed and dated lower right: E. Davies / 1884 -
Provenance:Private collection, Melbourne
Estimate:A$500 - 800
Realised Price:
Category:Art
This Sale has been held and this item is no longer available. Details are provided for information purposes only.